Tag Archives: are Oreos vegetarian

Are Oreos Dairy Free / Vegan / Vegetarian ?

Following our ever-popular Is Hartley’s Jelly Vegan? post today we are asking “Are Oreos Dairy Free / Vegan / Vegetarian?”

image

Ingredients:
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder 4.6%, Wheat Starch, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents (Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring (Vanillin).

As you can see there is nothing dairy based in the ingredients however…

image

MAY CONTAIN MILK

Continue reading

Tagged , , , , ,